3927 Baker Valley Rd Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $615,199 - $697,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Baker Valley Rd, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $657,050, approximately $307 per square foot. 3927 Baker Valley Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Biser George Wier and Biser Anita L
Bought by
Biser Anita Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biser Anita Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,692 | $523,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $473,500 | $175,100 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $447,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $420,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $394,100 | $142,500 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $380,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $367,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $353,500 | $137,500 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $336,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $326,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map