3927 Davis Corner Rd Street, MD 21154
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $615,614
Studio
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Davis Corner Rd, Street, MD 21154 and is currently estimated at $544,904, approximately $309 per square foot. 3927 Davis Corner Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including North Harford Elementary School, North Harford Middle School, and North Harford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Barton R and Dixon Robin
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Charles B and Fitzpatrick Tiffany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,250
Outstanding Balance
$367,219
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Asbury Sandra K
Bought by
Dixon Barton R and Dixon Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Holbrook Lamar
Bought by
Asbury Sandra K and Larry Holbrook C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Charles B | $485,000 | Eagle Premier Ttl Group Llc | |
| Dixon Barton R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Asbury Sandra K | -- | -- | |
| Holbrook Lamar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzpatrick Charles B | $412,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $389,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $366,700 | $145,500 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $347,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $327,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,195 | $307,700 | $145,500 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $304,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $301,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $298,300 | $155,500 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $296,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $289,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map