NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3927 Elsmere Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212

Estimated Value: $512,000 - $595,177

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2025

Last sale price $600,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,286 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of January 2025

Completely renovated home by Ventura Builders Group LLC. Sits on a huge lot in the best neighborhood. Walking distance to Birdies Coffee Co, Factory 52 and close to Rookwood Commons. Marble bathrooms, quartz countertops, brand new hardwood floors and much, much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Elflein

Ohio Broker Direct License #0000386319 Listed on: 10/10/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Packer Wesselkamper

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000339877

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,522

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,579 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Quartz Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,522

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,579 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Norwood
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 256.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 7579.00
  • Suburb S I C: Norwood
  • Price Per Acre: 3448275.86
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 14
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Between Williams and Floral
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 988
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 14x10 Level: 2
  • Living Room: 12x14 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2261
  • Kitchen: 10x14 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters,Counter Bar
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 10 x 14
  • Levels: Three
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2450.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x13 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Other
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 624900.00
  • Acres: 0.1740
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Norwood City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7579.00

Listed on
Oct 10, 2024
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Ventura Builders Groups Llc and Ventura Builders Group Llc
Bought by
Moeller Patryk Robert and Pugel Mikayla Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Joan Elflein
Ohio Broker Direct
Buyer's Agent
Julia Packer Wesselkamper
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$679,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,000
-11.63%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$548,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$51,706
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.55%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,996
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,298

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2023
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
95.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Chen Yang Y
Bought by
Chen Sam Ol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moeller Patryk Robert $600,000 None Listed On Document
Moeller Patryk Robert $600,000 None Listed On Document
Ventura Builders Groups Llc $249,900 None Listed On Document
Chen Sam Ol -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moeller Patryk Robert $380,000
Closed Moeller Patryk Robert $380,000
Previous Owner Chen Sam Ol $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Sold $600,000 -4.0% $245 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Price Changed $624,900 -3.7% $255 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Price Changed $649,000 -4.4% $265 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 For Sale $679,000 +171.7% $277 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Sold $249,900 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2023 08/28/23 For Sale $249,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,343 $210,001 $29,383 $180,618
2024 $4,613 $86,647 $29,383 $57,264
2023 $4,523 $86,647 $29,383 $57,264
2022 $3,669 $58,968 $13,321 $45,647
2021 $3,598 $58,968 $13,321 $45,647
2020 $3,573 $58,968 $13,321 $45,647
2019 $3,393 $51,727 $11,687 $40,040
2018 $3,397 $51,727 $11,687 $40,040
2017 $3,219 $51,727 $11,687 $40,040
2016 $2,936 $45,354 $12,156 $33,198
2015 $2,609 $45,354 $12,156 $33,198
2014 $2,600 $45,354 $12,156 $33,198
2013 $2,473 $43,607 $11,687 $31,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1820954

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 651-0039-0183

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.