3927 Monroe St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $145,408, approximately $68 per square foot. 3927 Monroe St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Favela Homes Llc
Bought by
Rmc Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Favela Homes Llc
Bought by
Rmc Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Abren William Patrick Lee
Bought by
Favela Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Abren William Patrick Lee
Bought by
Favela Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Vargas Augustine
Bought by
Abren William Patrick Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Dolasinski Mary Jo and Harmon Mary Jo
Bought by
Vargas Augustine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rmc Property Group Llc | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Favela Homes Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Favela Homes Llc | $25,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Abren William Patrick Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Vargas Augustine | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $119,000 | $6,200 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $71,100 | $6,000 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $477 | $49,200 | $6,000 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $477 | $41,600 | $2,200 | $39,400 |
| 2021 | $437 | $38,100 | $2,200 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $407 | $35,500 | $2,200 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $766 | $40,600 | $2,500 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $707 | $43,400 | $2,700 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $562 | $43,900 | $2,700 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $43,700 | $2,700 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $491 | $45,100 | $3,400 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $470 | $44,200 | $3,400 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map