3927 Plainville Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Plainville Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227. 3927 Plainville Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,698 | $203,760 | $78,400 | $125,360 |
| 2024 | $14,715 | $203,760 | $78,400 | $125,360 |
| 2023 | $13,386 | $203,760 | $78,400 | $125,360 |
| 2022 | $12,319 | $159,177 | $27,930 | $131,247 |
| 2021 | $12,257 | $159,177 | $27,930 | $131,247 |
| 2020 | $12,093 | $159,177 | $27,930 | $131,247 |
| 2019 | $11,677 | $139,629 | $24,500 | $115,129 |
| 2018 | $11,665 | $139,629 | $24,500 | $115,129 |
| 2017 | $10,104 | $139,629 | $24,500 | $115,129 |
| 2016 | $8,181 | $110,527 | $32,200 | $78,327 |
| 2015 | $8,149 | $110,527 | $32,200 | $78,327 |
| 2014 | $7,627 | $103,527 | $32,200 | $71,327 |
| 2013 | $6,346 | $90,024 | $28,000 | $62,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map