3927 Tacoma St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $216,266 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Tacoma St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $239,067, approximately $178 per square foot. 3927 Tacoma St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1986
Bought by
Connor Tony M O and Connor Jacqueline G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Tony M O | $43,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $67,540 | $12,090 | $55,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,400 | $10,710 | $42,690 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $53,400 | $10,710 | $42,690 |
| 2022 | $140 | $53,400 | $10,710 | $42,690 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $40,440 | $8,310 | $32,130 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $40,440 | $8,310 | $32,130 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $40,440 | $8,310 | $32,130 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $37,820 | $7,620 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $35,900 | $7,616 | $28,284 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $35,900 | $7,616 | $28,284 |
| 2015 | $982 | $35,680 | $7,396 | $28,284 |
| 2014 | $932 | $35,680 | $7,396 | $28,284 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $30,612 | $7,396 | $23,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map