Estimated Value: $426,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 W 87th St, Tulsa, OK 74132 and is currently estimated at $441,005, approximately $133 per square foot. 3927 W 87th St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $26,295 | $1,868 | $24,427 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $25,042 | $1,868 | $23,174 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $23,850 | $1,868 | $21,982 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $22,715 | $1,868 | $20,847 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $21,062 | $1,868 | $19,194 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $20,059 | $1,868 | $18,191 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $22,799 | $1,868 | $20,931 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $21,114 | $1,551 | $19,563 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $20,109 | $1,433 | $18,676 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $19,151 | $1,320 | $17,831 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,240 | $1,213 | $17,027 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,371 | $1,111 | $16,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map