3928 E Esplanade Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,774 - $573,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 E Esplanade Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $534,444, approximately $233 per square foot. 3928 E Esplanade Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Guerrero Sergio and Guerrero Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Sergio | $152,455 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $23,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $22,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $38,980 | $7,790 | $31,190 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $28,960 | $5,790 | $23,170 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map