3928 Garfield Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $298,704 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 Garfield Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $330,926, approximately $163 per square foot. 3928 Garfield Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Jolly Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Southern Crescent Capital Hold
Bought by
Cole Dana W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,026
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Dagadu Christiana
Bought by
Southern Crescent Capital Hold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Cribb James R
Bought by
Dagadu Christiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Dana W | $182,500 | -- | |
| Southern Crescent Capital Hold | $5,000 | -- | |
| Dagadu Christiana | $88,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Dana W | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagadu Christiana | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $126,400 | $24,000 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $119,720 | $24,000 | $95,720 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $122,920 | $24,000 | $98,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map