Seller's Agent in 2017
James Pitzer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 225-3069
8 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $341,000
Totally remodeled w/ lots of attention to detail and thoughtful workmanship! Move-in ready 3 bedroom brick ranch has huge finished basement w/ open staircase, fireplace, half bath and bar. Beautiful refinished hardwood floors, quality cabinets w/ granite tops and stainless appliances. Enjoy the fenced yard and covered front & back porch. Nice home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2004022646 Listed on: 03/31/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohlfs Alison E | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Todd | $124,000 | -- | |
| Deitsch Amber M | -- | Ltoc | |
| Fossitt Lindsay M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohlfs Alison E | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Deitsch Amber M | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Fossitt Lindsay M | $131,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Off Market | $176,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Sold | $176,000 | +0.6% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2017 04/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | +20.7% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Off Market | $145,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $145,000 | -2.7% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $73,312 | $17,028 | $56,284 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $73,312 | $17,028 | $56,284 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $73,312 | $17,028 | $56,284 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $70,841 | $11,400 | $59,441 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $70,841 | $11,400 | $59,441 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $70,841 | $11,400 | $59,441 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $61,600 | $9,912 | $51,688 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $61,600 | $9,912 | $51,688 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $61,600 | $9,912 | $51,688 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $50,750 | $9,415 | $41,335 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $50,750 | $9,415 | $41,335 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $50,750 | $9,415 | $41,335 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $48,696 | $9,912 | $38,784 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
James Pitzer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 225-3069
8 in this area
244 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brian Budde
Glasshouse Realty Group
(513) 265-4797
34 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Whitworth
Sibcy Cline
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ron Miller
Keller Williams Pinnacle Group
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1531369
APN: 608-0013-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.