3928 S Coachman Dr Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,217 - $252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 S Coachman Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $238,054, approximately $198 per square foot. 3928 S Coachman Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Harms Susan J and Harms David M
Bought by
Nichols Christy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,134
Outstanding Balance
$77,425
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Christy J | -- | Kansas City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Christy J | $101,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $29,148 | $4,902 | $24,246 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $30,890 | $3,796 | $27,094 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $30,890 | $3,359 | $27,531 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $22,040 | $4,275 | $17,765 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $22,040 | $4,275 | $17,765 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $20,586 | $4,275 | $16,311 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $20,586 | $4,275 | $16,311 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $20,111 | $3,529 | $16,582 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $20,111 | $3,529 | $16,582 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $19,608 | $2,755 | $16,853 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $18,855 | $2,755 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map