3928 State Route 245 Rushville, NY 14544
Estimated Value: $385,487 - $578,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 State Route 245, Rushville, NY 14544 and is currently estimated at $465,622, approximately $141 per square foot. 3928 State Route 245 is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
King Timothy G Tina M
Bought by
Day Peter E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Peter E | $147,800 | Walter Jones |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $326,100 | $22,100 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $326,100 | $22,100 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $326,100 | $22,100 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $242,000 | $20,900 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $242,000 | $20,900 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $242,000 | $20,900 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $196,400 | $17,900 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $196,400 | $17,900 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $196,400 | $17,900 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $187,700 | $16,900 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,700 | $16,900 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,700 | $16,900 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map