3928 Wheat Ave Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 Wheat Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130 and is currently estimated at $260,180, approximately $161 per square foot. 3928 Wheat Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including W.E. Wilson Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and Jeffersonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Elizabeth M and Jackson Jonathan
Bought by
Wells Ayzia E and Plowden Lamon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Ayzia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $238,000 | $43,200 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $230,200 | $43,200 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $218,700 | $38,100 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $201,300 | $38,100 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $179,900 | $38,100 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $160,600 | $30,500 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $148,400 | $30,500 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $142,600 | $30,500 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $19 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map