3929 E 26th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Driller's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 E 26th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $211,434, approximately $148 per square foot. 3929 E 26th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Swift Kevin R and Swift Kacie
Bought by
Houzit Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,166
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Swift Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,567
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Wright Samuel E and Wright Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,317
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houzit Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Swift Kevin | -- | Heartland Title & Closing Ll | |
| Wright Samuel E | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houzit Llc | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swift Kevin | $73,567 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Samuel E | $86,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $16,979 | $3,014 | $13,965 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $16,170 | $3,606 | $12,564 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $15,400 | $3,676 | $11,724 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $13,642 | $3,386 | $10,256 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $12,993 | $3,225 | $9,768 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $12,993 | $3,225 | $9,768 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $12,659 | $3,142 | $9,517 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $12,055 | $2,992 | $9,063 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $11,482 | $2,850 | $8,632 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $11,121 | $2,760 | $8,361 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $10,592 | $2,850 | $7,742 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $10,592 | $2,850 | $7,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map