$799,000
$26K PRICE DROP

3929 E Sheldon Rd Prescott, AZ 86303

Estimated payment $4,404/month

Total Views 17,979
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,424 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Get the best of all seasons! Summertime coolness and winter wonderland for family holidays. Beautifully, updated cabin in the quiet woods of Walker. Close to all the shopping and fun of Prescott, but far enough away to enjoy the serenity of the pines. Too many upgrades to list here, so see the documents page for listed details. The home has been loved and maintained to the highest extent. With a private well and just off the county road (which is plowed during the winter months) this is the place you must see to believe.

Listing Agent

Monica Condomitti

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA636536000 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,707

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Dirt Road
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RCU-2A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 47

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,707

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Existing
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • PAR_GarageAttached: 2.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Wash/Dry Connection
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 2424
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Pleated Shades
  • Other Rooms: Family Room,Laundry Room,Study/Den/Library
  • SplitBedroomPlan: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Landscaping-Front, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Perimeter
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Gravel
  • Topography: Grass,Other Trees,Sloped - Gentle
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Neighborhood: N/A

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Detached: 0.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00
  • RVGarageParkingFeatures: Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Wood Stove
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, WWT - Septic Conv
  • Water Source: Private
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RCU-2A
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • AssessorsBook: 205
  • AssessorsMap: 13
  • AssessorsParcel: 47
  • AssessorParcelLtr: a

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: None

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1707
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 205-13-047a

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,707 $52,703 -- --
2026 $1,654 $54,089 -- --
2024 $1,619 $52,143 -- --
2023 $1,619 $42,119 $4,512 $37,607
2022 $1,595 $35,687 $3,709 $31,978
2021 $1,666 $34,274 $3,734 $30,540
2020 $1,669 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,648 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,588 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,512 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,521 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $799,000 -3.2% $330 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $825,000 +292.9% $340 / Sq Ft
03/28/2012 03/28/12 Sold $210,000 -20.8% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2012 02/27/12 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2010 01/26/10 For Sale $265,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1080974

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 205-13-047A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.