$245,000
$25K PRICE DROP

3929 Jasmine Ln Denver, NC 28037

Estimated payment $1,637/month

Total Views 3,306
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,258 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Enjoy retirement in this amazing 55+ Community! This 1-Story townhome has been beautifully upgraded and is ready for you to make it your forever home! The front carport offers space for parking your car or sitting outside in the shade and enjoying the weather. Walk into the home onto NEW LVP flooring throughout the entire home! Great Floorplan w/nice sightlines between all living areas! Kitchen is AWESOME w/extensive counterspace, Granite Countertops, bar seating, and SS Microwave, Dishwasher, and Range! Split floorplan w/both guest bedrooms at the front of the home- they are both spacious in size and share the full hallway bathroom w/single granite vanity and STUNNING custom walk-in shower! Primary Suite hosts beautiful ceiling fan, BIG walk-in closet, and full bath w/dual granite vanity and tub/shower combo! Extra storage unit outside along w/nice patio space! This Community offers walking trails, recreation area, a pond, and more! HOA covers the water, sewer, trash, and lawn maintenance! Make this home yours today and enjoy the carefree life this community has to offer!

Listing Agent

Cherie Burris

RE/MAX Executive Brokerage Email: cherieburris@gmail.com License #236844 Listed on: 04/15/2026

RE/MAX Executive

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $204 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Driveway
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 72799

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (704) 892-1660

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$204 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Restrictions: Other - See Remarks
  • Restrictions Description: CCRs, Rules & Regulations, and HOA Addendum in Attachments
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 194.75
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: cherieburris@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Breakfast Bar, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1258
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 25
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 25
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1258
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Door(s)
  • Living Area: 1258
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway
  • Assigned Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: County Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fifty Five and Older, Clubhouse, Pond, Recreation Area, Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 203.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Phone: 704-892-1660
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: bwilkins@sentrymgt.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 2442.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: North Lincoln
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 72799
  • Zoning: R-S
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,514 $227,145 $31,000 $196,145
2024 $1,490 $227,145 $31,000 $196,145
2023 $1,485 $227,145 $31,000 $196,145
2022 $1,164 $141,627 $25,000 $116,627
2021 $1,155 $141,627 $25,000 $116,627
2020 $1,011 $141,627 $25,000 $116,627
2019 $1,011 $141,627 $25,000 $116,627
2018 $1,003 $124,237 $23,500 $100,737
2017 $902 $124,237 $23,500 $100,737
2016 $899 $124,237 $23,500 $100,737
2015 $1,006 $124,237 $23,500 $100,737
2014 $1,041 $131,663 $25,000 $106,663
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $195 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $199 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $207 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $269,900 +8.0% $215 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Sold $250,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $206 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Sale $260,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $194,922 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $250,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $135,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $109,500 --
Deed $109,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $194,922 Construction
Previous Owner $243,182 FHA
Previous Owner $56,993 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4369041

Canopy MLS

APN: 72799

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.