3929 Pimlico Dr Norman, OK 73072
Northwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,694 - $718,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 Pimlico Dr, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $661,674, approximately $176 per square foot. 3929 Pimlico Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Lubna Mirza Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mirza Lubna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,185
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Mirza Lubna
Bought by
The Lubna Mirza Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Balouch Nazir A
Bought by
Mirza Lubna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Balouch Nazir A
Bought by
Mirza Lubna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Quiambao Venancio R
Bought by
Balouch Nazir A and Mirza Lubna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Carrington Place L L C
Bought by
Venancio R Quiambao Revocable Trust and Alice B Quiambao Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,800
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirza Lubna | -- | First American Title | |
| The Lubna Mirza Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mirza Lubna | -- | None Available | |
| Mirza Lubna | -- | None Available | |
| Balouch Nazir A | $530,000 | Fa | |
| Venancio R Quiambao Revocable Trust | $76,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirza Lubna | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balouch Nazir A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venancio R Quiambao Revocable Trust | $505,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,024 | $58,538 | $8,350 | $50,188 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $53,096 | $8,386 | $44,710 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $50,568 | $7,800 | $42,768 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $50,568 | $7,800 | $42,768 |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $50,568 | $7,800 | $42,768 |
| 2019 | $6,110 | $50,568 | $7,800 | $42,768 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $50,568 | $7,800 | $42,768 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $50,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $50,568 | $7,800 | $42,768 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $50,568 | $7,800 | $42,768 |
| 2014 | $5,809 | $49,251 | $7,800 | $41,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map