3929 Prosper Trail E Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated payment $15,854/month
Highlights
- 9.05 Acre Lot
- Pond
- Agricultural
- Cynthia A. Cockrell Elementary School Rated A
About This Lot
While there is a comfortable 2,500 SF home + swimming pool with blue water on this land, the real value of this property is in Land. With over 750' of primary road frontage and it's high profile location, this site sets up well for a luxury home builder and or Lot developer to create a very exclusive, high-end, low density Enclave consisting of a small number of high-end, ultra exclusive luxury homes.
Listing Agent
Whisenant Properties, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 214-435-7394 License #0461763 Listed on: 09/17/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 9.05 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / A
- Assessor Parcel Number 2873238
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,888 | $558,439 | $218,621 | $339,818 |
| 2024 | $9,014 | $2,110,900 | $196,777 | $256,019 |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $421,836 | $196,817 | $225,019 |
| 2022 | $11,535 | $527,550 | $179,221 | $348,329 |
| 2021 | $8,984 | $1,049,983 | $788,784 | $261,199 |
| 2020 | $8,522 | $1,008,699 | $788,784 | $219,915 |
| 2019 | $9,015 | $367,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,405 | $329,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $141,480 | $0 | $141,480 |
| 2016 | $5 | $106,110 | $0 | $106,110 |
| 2015 | $5 | $106,110 | $106,110 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,800,000 | -6.7% | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $3,000,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Rented | $3,500 | -12.5% | -- | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | For Rent | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | For Sale | $2,400,000 | -- | $960 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Capital Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $715,000 | Commercial |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21063098
APN: R-12869-00A-0010-1
- 961 Cliff Creek Dr
- 1000 Cliff Creek Dr
- 9A Rhea Mills Cir
- 4261 Mesa Dr
- 6604 Preston Country Ln
- 4240 Whitley Place Dr
- 1401 Harvest Ridge Ln
- 4271 Rocky Ford Dr
- 4301 Rocky Ford Dr
- 701 Cherrywood Dr
- 3701 Glacier Point Ct
- 620 Columbia Dr
- 4251 Wilson Creek Trail
- 540 Glen Canyon Dr
- 4416 Darlington Way
- 4241 Tranquility Ln
- 4310 Bellingrath Dr
- 4020 Chama St
- 4240 San Juan Ave
- 3670 Touchstone Ct
- 701 Cherrywood Dr
- 4001 Arches Ln
- 4100 Darlington Way
- 361 Frasier Ln
- 8401 Idyllic Place
- 3913 Bungalow Ln
- 3917 Daxton Dr
- 8221 Casita Dr
- 8222 Urban
- 2820 Fountain Park Dr
- 2607 Casita Ave
- 8201 Luxe Blvd
- 4108 Water Stone Ct
- 960 Woodstream Dr
- 841 Wind Brook Ln
- 1615 Gardenia St
- 1708 Snowdrop Dr
- 5345 Fm 1461
- 1600 Bird Cherry Ln
- 1232 Eureka Springs St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.