3929 S Cavalier Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 S Cavalier Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $477,000, approximately $294 per square foot. 3929 S Cavalier Ct is a home with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Campo Verde High School, and South Valley Jr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $50 | $50 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $50 | $50 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $119,030 | $57,090 | $61,940 |
| 2022 | $497 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2020 | $401 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2019 | $401 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map