Estimated Value: $305,000 - $405,204
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39290 Highway 22, Hebo, OR 97122 and is currently estimated at $331,551, approximately $297 per square foot. 39290 Highway 22 is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Nestucca K-8 School and Nestucca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Mason Golden G and Mason Sarah D
Bought by
Eckhardt Mitchell L and Eckhardt Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,516
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,035
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckhardt Mitchell L | $175,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckhardt Mitchell L | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $100,888 | $12,518 | $88,370 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $98,080 | $12,280 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $95,351 | $12,041 | $83,310 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $92,703 | $11,813 | $80,890 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $90,127 | $11,587 | $78,540 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $87,632 | $11,372 | $76,260 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $82,618 | $11,158 | $71,460 |
| 2018 | $916 | $77,295 | $10,955 | $66,340 |
| 2017 | $754 | $67,713 | $10,753 | $56,960 |
| 2016 | $747 | $67,732 | $12,242 | $55,490 |
| 2015 | $787 | $71,172 | $12,212 | $58,960 |
| 2014 | $730 | $65,032 | $11,472 | $53,560 |
| 2013 | $736 | $65,323 | $11,133 | $54,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map