393 4th St Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $131,601 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 4th St, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $193,650, approximately $144 per square foot. 393 4th St is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $60,600 | $22,900 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $424 | $60,600 | $22,900 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $330 | $41,800 | $19,100 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $619 | $78,300 | $19,100 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $619 | $78,300 | $19,100 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $619 | $78,300 | $19,100 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $615 | $77,900 | $19,100 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $615 | $77,900 | $19,100 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $615 | $77,900 | $19,100 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $615 | $77,900 | $19,100 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $210 | $29,100 | $19,100 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $210 | $29,100 | $19,100 | $10,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,100 | $19,100 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map