393 5th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,080,000 - $4,614,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$1,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,540,701, approximately $1,098 per square foot. 393 5th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 321 William Penn and Al-Madinah School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Gaudet Anne M
Bought by
393 5Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$898,111
Outstanding Balance
$783,224
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,757,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Executor Of The Lw & T Of Ernest Masino and Spatarella
Bought by
Gaudet Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 393 5Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 393 5Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gaudet Anne M | $1,752,000 | -- | |
| Gaudet Anne M | $1,752,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 393 5Th Street Llc | $898,111 | |
| Closed | 393 5Th Street Llc | $898,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaudet Anne M | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,694 | $227,400 | $35,640 | $191,760 |
| 2025 | $9,153 | $210,300 | $35,640 | $174,660 |
| 2024 | $9,153 | $184,200 | $35,640 | $148,560 |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $225,120 | $35,640 | $189,480 |
| 2022 | $8,154 | $184,260 | $35,640 | $148,620 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $188,880 | $35,640 | $153,240 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $167,280 | $35,640 | $131,640 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $148,740 | $35,640 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $12,432 | $23,398 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $9,877 | $24,161 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $34,038 | $8,396 | $25,642 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $33,516 | $10,785 | $22,731 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $31,648 | $10,614 | $21,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map