393 Decareo Ct Henderson, NV 89014
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $499,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Decareo Ct, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $476,081, approximately $252 per square foot. 393 Decareo Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Estes M Mcdoniel Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Burns Donald F and Burns Eleanora
Bought by
Badillo Ruben M and Badillo Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Burns Donald F
Bought by
Burns Donald F and Burns Eleanora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Lynch Susan J and Mccarty Susan J
Bought by
Burns Donald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Diblasio Domenic and Diblasio Rosalie A
Bought by
Mccarty Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badillo Ruben M | $305,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Burns Donald F | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Burns Donald F | $174,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mccarty Susan J | $160,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Donald F | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Donald F | $156,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Susan J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,791 | $105,060 | $43,750 | $61,310 |
| 2025 | $1,739 | $102,875 | $39,200 | $63,675 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $102,875 | $39,200 | $63,675 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $96,613 | $35,350 | $61,263 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $89,299 | $32,410 | $56,889 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $81,423 | $26,950 | $54,473 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $80,351 | $25,900 | $54,451 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $80,024 | $25,900 | $54,124 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $74,750 | $22,050 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $73,895 | $19,950 | $53,945 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $74,029 | $19,600 | $54,429 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $56,457 | $10,500 | $45,957 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $44,678 | $10,500 | $34,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map