NOT LISTED FOR SALE

393 Hampton Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740

Estimated Value: $431,757 - $535,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,184 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2021

Last sale price $275,500 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,941 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2021

Red hot Long Branch! Here is your chance for a great opportunity to own a fully rented investment property or renovate to your desires as owner occupant. This two story Colonial is located at the end of the street in a nice neighborhood conveniently located near major roads, beaches, hospital, Monmouth U, train station, restaurants and shopping. Home featuring 2 Bedrooms, possible 3rd bedroom/den, Kitchen with ceramic floors, powder room, living room and dining room with hardwood flooring throughout. Newer roof, siding and full basement. There is also a storage shed and garage on the property. Home being sold 'AS IS' and buyer responsible for the CO.
Tenants would like to stay and are very cooperative.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda O'Connell

Real Estate, LTD Listed on: 09/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda O'Connell

RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,021

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85 x 54
  • Street terminates at a dead end

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Tenants personal belongings.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,021

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Dead End Street
  • Inclusions: Light Fixtures, Stove, Refrigerator, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Colonial
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 252.53
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.1
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 85 x 54
  • Location Middle School: Long Branch
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Out Buildings Storage Shed: Yes
  • Lot Description Dead End Street: Yes
  • Included Light Fixtures: Yes
  • Kitchen Ceramic Tile3: Yes
  • Floors Laminate: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Cooling Multi Units: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Dirt Floor
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Den2: Yes
  • Basement:Dirt Floor: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Tenants personal belongings.
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 85 x 54
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 000000000000000000000000000
  • Zoning Description: Residential, Single Family, Neighborhood

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 4710
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2021.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Anastasia
  • High School: Long Branch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$275,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-7.86%
Current Estimated Value
$471,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2017
Closed on
Aug 6, 2017
Sold by
Bonano Glendali and Bonano Alexander David
Sold Price
$17,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Wdpm Llc
Bought by
Maldonaldo Glendali and Bonano Alexander

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,223
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Houllou Morris $277,550 Foundation Title Llc
Burke Timothy $140,000 None Available
Maldonaldo Glendali $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Maldonaldo Glendali $113,223
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Sold $275,500 -7.9% $233 / Sq Ft
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2021 09/12/21 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Rented $17,400 0.0% --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Sold $140,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,091 $359,500 $167,900 $191,600
2024 $4,592 $331,200 $147,900 $183,300
2023 $4,592 $295,700 $123,900 $171,800
2022 $4,750 $267,300 $115,900 $151,400
2021 $4,750 $237,400 $95,900 $141,500
2020 $4,711 $225,400 $84,700 $140,700
2019 $4,467 $212,500 $78,300 $134,200
2018 $4,270 $202,000 $72,700 $129,300
2017 $4,619 $224,100 $71,900 $152,200
2016 $4,529 $224,100 $75,900 $148,200
2015 $3,407 $153,000 $56,500 $96,500
2014 $3,136 $148,400 $62,800 $85,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22130215

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 27-00264-0000-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.