393 Jarrell Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $436,269
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Jarrell Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $337,317, approximately $80 per square foot. 393 Jarrell Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $273,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $273,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $273,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $273,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $206,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $965 | $150,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $979 | $150,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $979 | $150,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $979 | $150,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $150,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $150,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $154,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map