Estimated Value: $109,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Old Baker Rd, Baker, WV 26801 and is currently estimated at $208,879, approximately $97 per square foot. 393 Old Baker Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Hardy Early Middle School and East Hardy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Hoover Johnnie B and Hoover Juanita T
Bought by
Evans Donald H and Evans Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,414
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,465
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Donald H | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Donald H | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $49,520 | $19,220 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $418 | $54,260 | $26,300 | $27,960 |
| 2023 | $415 | $53,780 | $26,300 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $868 | $55,760 | $26,300 | $29,460 |
| 2021 | $846 | $54,260 | $26,300 | $27,960 |
| 2020 | $671 | $43,280 | $19,880 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map