393 Old County Rd Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Old County Rd, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $222,177, approximately $247 per square foot. 393 Old County Rd is a home with nearby schools including All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3, Apostolic Christian Academy, and John Bapst Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Brown Deanna L
Bought by
Grindal James I and Grindal Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,792
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
King Ruby L Est
Bought by
Brown Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,792
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindal James I | -- | -- | |
| Brown Deanna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grindal James I | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $121,900 | $44,030 | $77,870 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $109,600 | $39,600 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $89,900 | $32,500 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $78,600 | $28,400 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $78,600 | $28,400 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $78,600 | $28,400 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $76,500 | $27,600 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $76,500 | $27,600 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $76,500 | $27,600 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $77,000 | $28,000 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $77,000 | $28,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $76,500 | $27,600 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $76,500 | $27,600 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map