393 Porter Rd Markleton, PA 15551
Estimated Value: $71,662 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Porter Rd, Markleton, PA 15551 and is currently estimated at $459,916. 393 Porter Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Rockwood Area Elementary School and Rockwood Area Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $392 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $383 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $372 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $347 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $340 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $340 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $340 | $9,140 | $5,370 | $3,770 |
| 2017 | $340 | $9,140 | $5,370 | $3,770 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,860 | $5,370 | $3,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,855 | $5,365 | $3,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,855 | $5,365 | $3,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map