393 S Pohlman Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 S Pohlman Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $196,182, approximately $199 per square foot. 393 S Pohlman Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Bonner William J and Bonner Katrina
Bought by
Bonner William J and Bonner Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,589 | $39,870 | $8,170 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $39,870 | $8,170 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $39,870 | $8,170 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $29,200 | $6,240 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $29,200 | $6,240 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $29,200 | $6,240 | $22,960 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $26,500 | $6,240 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $26,500 | $6,240 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $26,500 | $6,240 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $24,170 | $6,240 | $17,930 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $24,170 | $6,240 | $17,930 |
| 2013 | $1,263 | $24,170 | $6,240 | $17,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map