393 Salmon River Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $191,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
325
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Salmon River Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $138,667, approximately $426 per square foot. 393 Salmon River Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Baker Arthur
Bought by
Baker Jeremy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Ducatte Frank
Bought by
Baker Arthur
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jeremy A | -- | Michael C. Thompson | |
| Baker Arthur | $70,000 | Michael Thompson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,800 | $50,800 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,800 | $55,800 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map