393 Terhune Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $742,547 - $972,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Terhune Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $851,137, approximately $569 per square foot. 393 Terhune Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and The Rosenbaum Yeshiva of North Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,660 | $618,900 | $369,000 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $8,382 | $572,000 | $340,200 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $7,957 | $546,400 | $324,000 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | $512,700 | $304,300 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $7,519 | $454,600 | $268,000 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $7,115 | $446,100 | $263,000 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $359,500 | $264,900 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $6,590 | $359,500 | $264,900 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $359,500 | $264,900 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $6,298 | $359,500 | $264,900 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $6,234 | $359,500 | $264,900 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $6,180 | $359,500 | $264,900 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map