393 Thomas Dr Forest Park, GA 30297
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $168,833
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Thomas Dr, Forest Park, GA 30297 and is currently estimated at $160,208, approximately $158 per square foot. 393 Thomas Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Haynie Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Charles R. Drew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Tidwell Travis
Bought by
Nguyen Toan Viet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Toan Viet | $10,000 | -- | |
| Tidwell Travis | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $55,800 | $6,400 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $49,680 | $6,400 | $43,280 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $49,200 | $6,400 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $34,760 | $6,400 | $28,360 |
| 2021 | $904 | $22,000 | $5,160 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $25,449 | $6,400 | $19,049 |
| 2019 | $990 | $23,524 | $4,400 | $19,124 |
| 2018 | $916 | $21,708 | $4,400 | $17,308 |
| 2017 | $815 | $19,168 | $4,400 | $14,768 |
| 2016 | $886 | $20,908 | $4,400 | $16,508 |
| 2015 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $16,496 | $4,400 | $12,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map