393 W Cherry St Palmyra, PA 17078
Estimated Value: $232,180 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 W Cherry St, Palmyra, PA 17078 and is currently estimated at $243,795, approximately $203 per square foot. 393 W Cherry St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Palmyra Area Senior High School and St. Joan of Arc Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Chesney Thomas J and Chesney Jennifer
Bought by
Funk Kurtis G and Funk Kelly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,349
Outstanding Balance
$77,873
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,922
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk Kurtis G | $131,719 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Funk Kurtis G | $127,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,282 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2025 | $3,240 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $703 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,400 | $20,000 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map