Estimated Value: $186,013 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Wood Rd, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $228,253, approximately $131 per square foot. 393 Wood Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Core John William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Core John William | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $115,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $892 | $115,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $892 | $115,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $771 | $115,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $771 | $79,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $771 | $79,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $740 | $79,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $756 | $79,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $79,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $76,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $76,960 | $0 | $0 |