3930 Alamanda Dr Sarasota, FL 34238
Estimated Value: $386,168 - $441,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Alamanda Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238 and is currently estimated at $417,792, approximately $249 per square foot. 3930 Alamanda Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Valerie Anne
Bought by
Wilson Valerie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Vlaerie A
Bought by
Wilson Vlaerie Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Mira Lago Sarasota Ltd
Bought by
Wilson Valerie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Valerie Anne | -- | Attorney | |
| Wilson Vlaerie Anne | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Vlaerie Anne | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Valerie A | $155,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $216,411 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $210,312 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $204,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $198,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $192,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $189,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $185,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $182,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $178,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $221,100 | $66,100 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $207,100 | $62,200 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $169,534 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map