3930 Buckner Ln Paducah, KY 42001
Wallace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Buckner Ln, Paducah, KY 42001 and is currently estimated at $284,901, approximately $80 per square foot. 3930 Buckner Ln is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and St. Mary School System.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $812 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $808 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $823 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $819 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $821 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $812 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $786 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $725 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $725 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $725 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map