3930 E Melton Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 E Melton Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $128,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 3930 E Melton Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Terre Town Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $122,300 | $10,700 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $621 | $89,400 | $8,900 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $689 | $90,300 | $8,900 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $526 | $81,600 | $8,900 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $504 | $75,500 | $9,100 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $365 | $70,200 | $9,100 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $370 | $70,000 | $9,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $543 | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $338 | $68,000 | $8,400 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $323 | $64,500 | $8,000 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $297 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2013 | $297 | $65,000 | $9,400 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map