3930 S 1025 E Birdseye, IN 47513
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 S 1025 E, Birdseye, IN 47513 and is currently estimated at $139,277, approximately $150 per square foot. 3930 S 1025 E is a home with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2013
Sold by
Yocum Roy A
Bought by
Combs Paul W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Paul W | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $109,300 | $52,700 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $471 | $118,000 | $50,400 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $586 | $113,400 | $50,500 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $862 | $104,600 | $40,700 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $808 | $173,000 | $32,100 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $169,100 | $33,800 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $165,400 | $33,200 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $166,600 | $33,800 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $165,500 | $33,800 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $472 | $66,400 | $25,300 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $284 | $24,400 | $16,200 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map