NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $520,000 - $579,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2018

Last sale price $320,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,712 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Embassy Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Northwest Facing Home

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to our newly renovated rental family home in the heart of Cooper City! Walking distance to Embassy Elementary School. This beautiful and modern house features a stunning kitchen with quartz counter tops and updated cabinets. The tranquil is perfect for families. This spacious rental home boasts four rooms. The 4th room is a unique bonus space- the garage has been converted into an extra room that can be utilized as a living room, office, additional bedroom, den, playroom, or any other purpose to suit your needs. With plenty of flexible space, this home is perfect for a growing family or anyone in need of extra room to spread out and make the space their own. Come see all the possibilities this home has to offer! Basketball court and parks nearby for outdoor fun. Plus, the community offers a gym and pool for all residents to enjoy. This is a perfect place to call home for anyone looking for a family-oriented and active community. Come see it yourself, More photos coming soon. NO SMOKING.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Fanny Myhre

Partnership Realty Inc. License #3407829 Listed on: 04/08/2024

Partnership Realty Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Sheila Radish

Radish Homes Realty License #3142496

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,602 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Ice Maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/22/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 514001141250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-05-22

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: HIATUS SOUTH OF STERLING RD.-> TO LAKE BLVD WEST (right)-> TO STONE. BRIDGE PRKWY (right)-> TO ''THE PARK'' GATE (on right)-> STRAIGHT AFTER GATE TO END-> TO TREE TOPS (right), TO PROPERTY.
  • Year Built: 1994
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1602.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: Northwest

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514001141250
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Bilitzer Amira
Bought by
Martinez Alexander and Martinez Johana
Seller's Agent
Brenda Ben-Yoseph PA
Realty 100
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$548,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,824
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Bilitzer Amira
Bought by
Bilitzer Amira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Bethsabe C and Marulanda William
Bought by
Bilitzer Amira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Westbrooke Rock Creek Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Bethsabe C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Alexander $320,000 Florida Land Title Insurance
Bilitzer Amira -- Attorney
Bilitzer Amira $207,000 Great North American Title C
Alvarez Bethsabe C $115,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinez Alexander $314,204
Previous Owner Bilitzer Amira $165,600
Previous Owner Alvarez Bethsabe C $86,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2024 06/15/24 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
05/18/2024 05/18/24 Price Changed $3,500 -7.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Price Changed $3,800 +8.6% $2 / Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $320,000 -2.7% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Price Changed $329,000 -1.8% $205 / Sq Ft
02/22/2018 02/22/18 Price Changed $335,000 -1.5% $209 / Sq Ft
01/10/2018 01/10/18 For Sale $340,000 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
10/10/2016 10/10/16 Rented $2,375 -3.1% --
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2016 06/21/16 For Rent $2,450 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,388 $469,830 $47,260 $422,570
2025 $5,340 $452,740 $47,260 $405,480
2024 $5,144 $452,740 $47,260 $405,480
2023 $5,144 $294,480 $0 $0
2022 $4,812 $285,100 $0 $0
2021 $4,789 $276,800 $0 $0
2020 $4,719 $272,980 $0 $0
2019 $4,720 $266,850 $35,900 $230,950
2018 $5,144 $244,540 $35,900 $208,640
2017 $4,800 $225,560 $0 $0
2016 $3,758 $219,260 $0 $0
2015 $3,738 $217,740 $0 $0
2014 $4,026 $182,610 $0 $0
2013 -- $166,010 $35,900 $130,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10975957

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-40-01-14-1250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.