39301 Mcqueen Rd Pearl River, LA 70452
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39301 Mcqueen Rd, Pearl River, LA 70452 and is currently estimated at $186,173, approximately $132 per square foot. 39301 Mcqueen Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Little Pearl Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Creekside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Williams Paul Michael and Williams Julianna Lynette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Paul Michael | $121,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2024 | $811 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2023 | $851 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2022 | $88,536 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2021 | $936 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2020 | $940 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $13,081 | $3,020 | $10,061 |
| 2015 | $938 | $12,518 | $2,890 | $9,628 |
| 2014 | $888 | $12,518 | $2,890 | $9,628 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,518 | $2,890 | $9,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map