39307 Orpheus Place Anabel, MO 63431
Estimated Value: $599,213 - $734,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39307 Orpheus Place, Anabel, MO 63431 and is currently estimated at $666,607, approximately $256 per square foot. 39307 Orpheus Place is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Hagen Kenneth H and Hagen Diane
Bought by
Hagen Kenneth H and Hagen Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Kenneth H | $510,000 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $73,100 | $700 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $35 | $66,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $66,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $59,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $56,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $56,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $60,050 | $60,050 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $60,050 | $60,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $338,310 | $35,420 | $302,890 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $58,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map