39309 Sailfish Ln Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $712,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39309 Sailfish Ln, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $617,010, approximately $612 per square foot. 39309 Sailfish Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $716,000 | $524,100 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $452,300 | $354,800 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $452,300 | $354,800 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $452,300 | $354,800 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $452,300 | $354,800 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $452,300 | $354,800 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $381,700 | $318,000 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $381,700 | $318,000 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $381,700 | $318,000 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $381,700 | $318,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $381,700 | $318,000 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map