3931 Coolidge St Dallas, TX 75215
South Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,279 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3931 Coolidge St, Dallas, TX 75215 and is currently estimated at $156,320, approximately $217 per square foot. 3931 Coolidge St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Billy Earl Dade Middle School, James Madison High School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Byrd Eric Leon
Bought by
Byrd Investment Properties Lllc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
D & K Enterprises
Bought by
Byrd Eric L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Norma L
Bought by
D & K Enterprises Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Robinson William M
Bought by
Robinson Norman Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Investment Properties Lllc | -- | None Available | |
| Byrd Eric L | -- | -- | |
| D & K Enterprises Lp | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Norman Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $94,670 | $41,110 | $53,560 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $94,670 | $41,110 | $53,560 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $98,690 | $50,000 | $48,690 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $60,000 | $32,500 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $814 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $854 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $541 | $19,890 | $3,750 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $541 | $19,890 | $3,750 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $541 | $19,890 | $3,750 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $546 | $19,890 | $3,750 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $546 | $19,890 | $3,750 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map