3931 E Ashbury Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,836 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3931 E Ashbury Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $376,959, approximately $243 per square foot. 3931 E Ashbury Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,399 | $286,400 | $58,400 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $230,800 | $50,900 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $230,800 | $50,900 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $230,800 | $50,900 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $230,800 | $50,900 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $182,300 | $44,000 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $182,300 | $44,000 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $182,300 | $44,000 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $182,300 | $44,000 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $182,300 | $44,000 | $138,300 |
| 2013 | $9,465 | $175,700 | $44,000 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map