3931 Kelsey Ct Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3931 Kelsey Ct, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $546,238, approximately $287 per square foot. 3931 Kelsey Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Herring Larry C
Bought by
Polich Joe M and Polich Lynda Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,619
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1997
Sold by
Riley Linda E and Miller Lew B
Bought by
Herring Larry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polich Joe M | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Herring Larry C | -- | Lone Star Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polich Joe M | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herring Larry C | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $543,519 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $571,617 | $214,550 | $357,067 |
| 2023 | $7,530 | $497,642 | $214,550 | $283,092 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $466,319 | $214,550 | $251,769 |
| 2021 | $8,072 | $387,170 | $128,730 | $258,440 |
| 2020 | $7,423 | $379,166 | $128,730 | $250,436 |
| 2019 | $6,997 | $344,288 | $75,000 | $269,288 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $278,912 | $75,000 | $203,912 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $299,154 | $75,000 | $224,154 |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $287,520 | $75,000 | $212,520 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $287,019 | $65,000 | $222,019 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $190,500 | $65,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map