3931 Orange St Lantana, FL 33462
San Castle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3931 Orange St, Lantana, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $287,610, approximately $337 per square foot. 3931 Orange St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Rolling Green Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Pierre Louis Jean Rene and Pierre Louis Carmelie Daut
Bought by
Carmelie And Jean Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Pierre Louis Jean Rene and Pierre Louis Carmelie Daut
Bought by
Pierre Louis Jean Rene and Pierre Louis Carmelie Daut
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Chand Kailash
Bought by
Pierre Louis Jean Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,918
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Chand Properties Of Florida Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,680
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
First Nationwide Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
First Nationwide Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Coursey Sean and Kates Jeff A
Bought by
Metheny James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Steuerwald John and Steuerwald Mercedes
Bought by
Coursey Sean and Kates Jeff A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corp Rcvr
Bought by
Steuerwald John and Steuerwald Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmelie And Jean Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Pierre Louis Jean Rene | -- | Florida International Title | |
| Pierre Louis Jean Rene | $20,200 | Atlantis Title Company | |
| Chand Properties Of Florida Inc | $47,200 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Metheny James T | $58,000 | -- | |
| Coursey Sean | $38,000 | -- | |
| Steuerwald John | $100 | -- | |
| Rcvr Fdic | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierre Louis Jean Rene | $68,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Rcvr Fdic | $30,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Rcvr Fdic | $57,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rcvr Fdic | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $172,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $156,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $142,541 | $85,800 | $124,842 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $129,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $151,080 | $54,000 | $97,080 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $107,094 | $17,000 | $90,094 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $135,684 | $51,000 | $84,684 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $91,666 | $16,916 | $74,750 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $71,078 | $11,278 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $33,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $30,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $992 | $27,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map