3932 E Everglade Ave Odessa, TX 79762
Windsor Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,507 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,771
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 E Everglade Ave, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $258,877, approximately $146 per square foot. 3932 E Everglade Ave is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Ireland Elementary School, Nimitz Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Palmer Trula A and Johnston Laura Katherine
Bought by
Johnston Laura Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Palmer Harry Evart and Palmer David Allan
Bought by
Palmer Trula A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Laura Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Trula A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $220,561 | $37,772 | $182,789 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $212,824 | $36,167 | $176,657 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $207,782 | $36,167 | $171,615 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $207,833 | $36,167 | $171,666 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $204,357 | $36,167 | $168,190 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $201,508 | $27,479 | $174,029 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $194,770 | $27,479 | $167,291 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $169,098 | $20,114 | $148,984 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $164,762 | $20,114 | $144,648 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $165,301 | $20,114 | $145,187 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $162,709 | $20,114 | $142,595 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $152,210 | $20,114 | $132,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map