3932 Matson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Matson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $262,416, approximately $177 per square foot. 3932 Matson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Alonso Anthony S and Alonso Shane M
Bought by
Alonso Anthony S and Alonso Shane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,690
Outstanding Balance
$61,865
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Ferrara Samantha F and Ferrara David F
Bought by
Alonso Anthony S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Hicks Carol M
Bought by
Ferrara Smantha and Ferrara David F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,393
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Anthony S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alonso Anthony S | -- | None Available | |
| Alonso Anthony S | $116,900 | -- | |
| Ferrara Smantha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alonso Anthony S | $117,690 | |
| Closed | Alonso Anthony S | $117,690 | |
| Closed | Alonso Anthony S | $116,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Smantha | $72,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $57,474 | $12,495 | $44,979 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $57,474 | $12,495 | $44,979 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $57,474 | $12,495 | $44,979 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $46,971 | $10,581 | $36,390 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $46,971 | $10,581 | $36,390 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $46,971 | $10,581 | $36,390 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $41,202 | $9,282 | $31,920 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $41,202 | $9,282 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $41,202 | $9,282 | $31,920 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $41,279 | $9,660 | $31,619 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $41,279 | $9,660 | $31,619 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $41,279 | $9,660 | $31,619 |
| 2013 | $2,884 | $39,694 | $9,289 | $30,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map