3932 Norfolk Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Norfolk Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $308,283, approximately $308 per square foot. 3932 Norfolk Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Philippi Robert J and Fries Carol M
Bought by
Sarosi Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,228
Outstanding Balance
$100,582
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarosi Frank | $148,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarosi Frank | $144,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $558 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2025 | $558 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $18,200 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map