3932 Oakpark Place Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $263,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Oakpark Place, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $241,161, approximately $289 per square foot. 3932 Oakpark Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Millard John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,150
Outstanding Balance
$22,530
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Coleen Mccollum and Coleen C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Mccollum Russell J
Bought by
Mccollum Coleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Mccollum Russell J and Mccollum Coleen
Bought by
Mccollum Coleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard John | $66,500 | Prodigy Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $54,000 | -- | |
| Mccollum Coleen | -- | -- | |
| Mccollum Coleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millard John | $63,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccollum Coleen | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $60,918 | $32,445 | $28,473 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $60,918 | $32,445 | $28,473 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $50,320 | $19,467 | $30,853 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $50,320 | $19,467 | $30,853 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $50,320 | $19,467 | $30,853 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $41,934 | $16,223 | $25,711 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $41,934 | $16,223 | $25,711 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $41,934 | $16,223 | $25,711 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $34,847 | $12,324 | $22,523 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $34,847 | $12,324 | $22,523 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $34,847 | $12,324 | $22,523 |
| 2013 | $2,107 | $31,969 | $11,305 | $20,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map